Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M J SALADRIGAS /661/ 250037848 39.17238 -94.55289 01/26/2026 6:25PM CLAY I-35NB AT I-29 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 CHEVROLET MALIBU MINOR TOWED BY BRADS TOW ADULT FEMALE 50 YES KANSAS CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
1 2018 FREIGHTLINER MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 61 YES SPRING HILL, KS HARTFORD FIRE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE VEHICLE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CHANGED LANES AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL J A GREEN /1190/