Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R.K. MOTT (562) 250025310 0 0 01/16/2026 10:15PM HOLT NORTHBOUND I-29 AT THE 67MM- 10 MILES SOUTH OF OREGON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE SECURED AT THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 46 NO PRESTONSBURG, KY PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 46 MODERATE NO PRESTONSBURG, KY DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ATCHISON HOLT AMBUANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE, SAINT JOSEPH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AT VEH 1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND I-29 IN THE PASSING LANE. VEH 1 LOST CONTROL ON THE SNOW COVERED ROADWAY, SPUN AROUND AND CAME TO REST ON ITS DRIVER'S SIDE OFF OF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY FACING SOUTH.