Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.D. SCHMEDDING (916). 250020962 0 0 01/14/2026 1:35PM ANDREW MO48, 1 MILE WEST OF ROSENDALE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 DODGE 1500 TRUCK MODERATE TOWED BY KIZER'S OF MARYVILLE ADULT MALE 86 YES SAVANNAH, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 86 MINOR YES SAVANNAH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC ST JOSEPH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS WESTBOUND ON MO48. VEH #1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE, TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF MO48, STRUCK A TREE, AND OVERTURNED. VEH #1 CAME TO REST ON ITS DRIVER'S SIDE OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. SGT T.B. ZIEGLER (1268)