| TPR C. J. BLUE #124 | 240397602 | 37.2920611 | -94.416227 | 08/19/2025 | 1:25PM | JASPER | RT O THREE MILES NORTH OF ALBA | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 FORD F150 | TOTAL | S & S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 20 | YES | WEBB CITY, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | MODERATE | YES | WEBB CITY, MO | DRIVER | MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND INTO A DITCH. VEHICLE 1 THEN RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND BEGAN SKIDDING. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED THROUGH A FENCE.