| TPR H. RIVERA (490) | 230337623 | 0 | 0 | 07/11/2025 | 11:05PM | JEFFERSON | GRAVOIS RD SOUTH OF GREEN ST | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 NISSAN PATHFINDER | TOTAL | TAKEN TO/BY NORETHWEST TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 46 | YES | HOUSE SPRINGS, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 46 | SERIOUS | YES | HOUSE SPRINGS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE AND CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD. THE VEHICLE CONTINUED THROUGH A STEEP DITCH PARTIALLY OVERTURNING ONTO THE DRIVER SIDE. THE BACK LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TREE. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED THROUGH THE DITCH ON ITS DRIVER SIDE AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK ANOTHER TREE.