Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. R. BROWN (184) 206006295 0 0 01/05/2026 3:40PM FRANKLIN EAST SPRINGFIELD ROAD EAST OF HILLCREST DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 FORD FUSION EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT TOWING ADULT MALE 23 UNKNOWN GERALD, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR NO GERALD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY GERALD AREA AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS AND FAILED TO MAINTAIN CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TRAFFIC SIGN AND A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR. Z. CHASTAIN (652), GERALD POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND FRANKLIN COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.