Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL P.J. VROEGOP (677) 205501551 0 0 10/29/2025 7:40AM LACLEDE 18610 HIGHWAY A I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 PREVOST CHARTER BUS TOTAL TOWED BY MCDOWELL ADULT MALE 75 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO NATIONAL INTERSTATE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MINOR EXEMPT FAIRPLAY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY LEBANON
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR EXEMPT DADEVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY LEBANON
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR EXEMPT BOLIVAR, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY LEBANON
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR EXEMPT BOLIVAR, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY LEBANON
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR EXEMPT FAIRPLAY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY LEBANON
1 ADULT MALE 50 MODERATE EXEMPT DADEVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY LEBANON
1 ADULT MALE 75 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER SOUGHT OWN TREATMENT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR M.L. GRAPES (519), CVO J.A. HAMBLETT (W160) AND THE LACLEDE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.